Privacy Policy

The contents hereof shall constitute Spiritual Products Private Limited (“Company”) privacy policy in relation to the Service(s) on this Site (“Privacy Policy”). All references to ‘our’, ‘us’ or ‘we’ within this Privacy Policy are deemed to refer to the Company. Capitalized terms not defined herein shall have the meaning ascribed to them in this Site’s Terms and Conditions.

We endeavour to protect your personal privacy. We provide this Privacy Policy to help you to understand what we may do with any personal information that we obtain from you. By providing your personal information to us, you signify your acceptance of our Privacy Policy and agree that we may collect, use and disclose your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to this statement, please do not provide your personal details to us. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into, and part of, the terms and conditions (“Terms and Conditions”), which govern this Site. We will use your information only for the purposes set out below.

 We may need to update this Privacy Policy from time to time. We recommend that you regularly check this page to ensure that you have read the most recent version.

What Constitutes Personal Information?

Personal Information” shall mean any information that relates to a natural person, which, either directly or indirectly, in combination with other information available or likely to be available with the Company, is capable of identifying information of such person including but not limited to:

  1. passwords;
  2. financial information such as bank accounts, credit and debit card details or other payment instrument details;
  3. information received by the Company under lawful contract or through other public sources;
  4. your details as provided at the time of registration or thereafter; and
  5. call data records.

What Information we collect?

The Company may collect, store and use the following kinds of Personal Information:

  1. Information about your browsing on and use of this Site;
  2. Information about any transactions or dealings carried out between you and us on or in relation to this Site.
  3. Information on consumer surveys, age, interests, hobbies, socio-economic data;
  4. Information that you provide to us for the purpose of registering with the Company and/or subscribing to the Service(s) and/or email notifications;
  5. Information received from third parties;
  6. Information shared at other interfaces displayed or connected with our Site;
  7. Name;
  8. Date of Birth;
  9. eMail Address;
  10. Mailing address including the PIN code; and
  11. Contact Number

The Company may collect information about your computer and your browsing on this Site, such as your IP address, geographical location, browser type, length of visit and number of page views. We may use this information in the administration of this Site, to improve this Site’s usability, and for promotional purposes.

The Company uses cookies on this Site. A cookie is a text file sent by a web server to a web browser, and stored by the browser. The text file is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server. This enables the web server to identify and track the web browser. The Company may send a cookie which may be stored on your browser on your computer’s hard drive.

The Company may use the information we obtain from the cookies in the administration of this Site, to improve this Site’s usability and for promotional and marketing purposes. You hereby provide your consent to receive SMS and/or push notifications from the Company, subject to applicable law. If you do not wish to receive such SMS and/or push notifications from us, then you may de-register from receiving the same by sending an email to the Company at unsubscribe@pureprayer.com.  We may also use that information to recognize your computer when you browse our Site, and to personalize our Site for you. You may opt to accept cookies or decline them.

Using your Personal Information

All the information provided to the Company by: (a) you as part of the Registration Data; or (b) third parties in relation to you; including but not limited to Personal Information is voluntary.

You can access, modify, correct and eliminate the data about you which has been collected pursuant to you completing your registration on this Site and available on Your Account. If you update any information, we may keep a copy of the information which you originally provided for uses documented herein.

This Site uses temporary cookies to store certain data that is used by the Company and its service providers for the technical administration of this Site, research and development, and for user administration. In the course of serving advertisements or optimizing services to the users of this Site, the Company may allow authorized third parties to place or recognize a unique cookie on a user’s browser. The Company does not store personally identifiable information in the cookies.

The Company allows third parties, to serve advertisements to the users of this Site. These third parties include but are not limited to third party advertisement servers, advertisement agencies, advertisement technology vendors and research firms. The Company may display advertisements to users that fit a certain general profile criteria. The Company does not use personally identifiable information to identify targets for advertising on its Service(s).

This Privacy Policy applies to the Service(s) that are rendered by the Company. The Company does not exercise control over the sites displayed as search results or links from within its Service(s). These other sites may place their own cookies or other files on a users’ computer, collect data or solicit personal information from you, for which the Company is not responsible or liable. Accordingly, the Company does not make any representations concerning the privacy practices or policies of such third parties or terms of use of such websites or mobile application, nor does the Company guarantee the accuracy, integrity, or quality of the information, data, text, software, sound, photographs, graphics, videos, messages or other materials available on such websites or mobile application. The inclusion or exclusion does not imply any endorsement by the Company of the website or mobile application, the website’s or mobile application’s’ provider, or the information on the website or mobile application. The Company encourages each user to read the privacy policies of that website and mobile application.

You must not provide us with your personal information if you are not at least 18 years of age as of the date you provide the information. We do not intend to collect personal information from any person below the age of 18 years. If we receive notice or believe that someone under this age has provided us with personal information we will make every reasonable effort to remove such personal information from our files or flag such personal information and retain it for the sole purpose of ensuring that it is not used any further.

The Company will not disclose any Personal Information or data to governmental institutions or authorities unless such disclosure is requisitioned under any law or judicial decree or when the Company, in its sole discretion, deems it necessary in order to protect its rights or the rights of others, to prevent harm to persons or property, to fight fraud and credit risk, or to enforce or apply the User Agreement.

The Company addresses any discrepancies and grievances of all users of this Site with respect to processing of information in a time bound manner. For this purpose, the Company has designated Mr.Ganesh K.U as the Grievance Officer, who will redress the grievances of the users of this Site expeditiously within a maximum of one (1) month from the date of receipt of grievance, and who can be reached by:

  1. Sending a letter marked to the attention of  “Deputy Commissioner”, Deputy Commissioner’s Office B M Road, Hassan- 573201

Or

  1. hassan@gmail.com

We do not sell or rent your personal information to third parties for their marketing purposes without your explicit consent but may use it for our internal study and analysis purposes such as consumer behavior, your preferences, popularity of the Service(s), product, etc. We understand clearly that you and Your Information is one of our most important assets. We store and process Your Information on computers that are protected by physical as well as technological security devices. Of course, data transmission over the internet is inherently insecure, and we do not warrant / guaranty the security of data sent over the internet. We keep Your Information on record and facilitate its availability to you as and when applicable to the use of the Service(s) purchased by you. On the expiry or termination of the Terms and Conditions or suspension of Your Account, the Company is in no way obligated to continue to make available Your Information to you. We use third parties to verify and certify our privacy principles. If you object to Your Information being transferred or used in this way please do not use this Site.

We will protect Your Information in accordance with our Privacy Policy (detailed herein). If you use this Site, you are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of Your Account and password created under Your Account (“Password”) and for restricting access to your computer, and you agree to accept responsibility for all activities that occur under Your Account. You agree to take due care in protecting your username and Password against misuse by others and promptly notify the Company about any misuse. If the Company has reason to believe that there is likely to be a breach of security or misuse of this Site, the Company may require you to change your Password or  may suspend Your Account without any liability to this Site or to the Company.

The Company shall not be responsible for removal of Your Information, Comments or any other contents from this Site/Service(s) when your registration is terminated.

The Company does not warrant that our site, server, or emails sent from us are free of viruses or other harmful effects. You explicitly comply and agree that your use of this Site is at your own individual risk.