By Train

Trains To Shravanabelagola

List of Trains to Shravanabelagola originating from Bengaluru, Mysuru, Hassan and Mangaluru.                                                         

Trains from Bengaluru (Yesvantpur Station) to Shravanabelagola

  • Train Name – Kudla Express (Yesvantpur – Mangaluru)
    • Train No. – 16575
    • Departure Time – 7:50 am
    • Arrival Time – 9:53 am
    • Journey Time – 2 hrs 3 Mins
    • Distance – 133 Kms
    • Other Details – Runs 3 days a week (Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday)
  • Train Name – Yesvantpur – Mysuru (Mysore) Passenger
    • Train No. – 56215
    • Departure Time – 1:00 pm
    • Arrival Time – 3:11 pm
    • Journey Time – 2 hrs 11 Mins
    • Distance – 133 Kms
    • Other Details – Runs all days of the week
  • Train Name – Yesvantpur – Hassan Intercity Super Fast Express
    • Train No. – 22679
    • Departure Time – 6:15 pm
    • Arrival Time – 8:21 pm
    • Journey Time – 1 hr 54 Mins
    • Distance – 133 Kms
    • Other Details – Runs all days of the week

Trains from Hassan/Mysuru/Mangaluru to Shravanabelagola

  • Train Name – Kudla Express (Yesvantpur – Mangaluru)
    • Train No. – 16576
    • Departure Time (at Mangaluru) – 11:30 am
    • Departure Time (at Hassan) – 4:50 pm
    • Arrival Time – 5:40 pm
    • Journey Time (from Mangaluru) – 6 hrs 10 Mins
    • Journey Time (from Hassan) – 50 Mins
    • Distance (from Mangaluru) – 225 Kms
    • Distance – 42 Kms
    • Other Details – Runs 3 days a week (Monday, Wednesday & Friday)
  • Train Name – Mysuru – Yesvantpur Passenger
    • Train No. – 56216
    • Departure Time (at Mysuru) – 08:30 am
    • Departure Time (at Hassan) – 11:20 am
    • Arrival Time – 12:05 pm
    • Journey Time (from Mysuru) – 3 Hrs 35 Mins
    • Journey Time (from Hassan) – 45 Mins
    • Distance (from Mysuru) – 163 Kms
    • Distance (from Hassan) – 42 Kms
    • Other Details – Runs all days of the week
  • Train Name – Hassan – Yesvantpur  Intercity Super Fast Express
    • Train No. – 22680
    • Departure Time – 6:30 am
    • Arrival Time – 7:06 am
    • Journey Time – 36 Mins
    • Distance – 42 Kms
    • Other Details – Runs all days of the week

 

Trains From Shravanabelagola

List of Trains from Shravanabelagola towards Bengaluru, Mysuru, Hassan and Mangaluru.

Trains from Shravanabelagola to Bengaluru (Yesvantpur Station)

  • Train Name – Kudla Express (Mangaluru – Yesvantpur)
    • Train No. – 16576
    • Departure Time – 5:42 pm
    • Arrival Time – 8:30 pm
    • Journey Time – 2 hrs 48 Mins
    • Distance – 133 Kms
    • Other Details – Runs 3 days a week (Monday, Wednseday & Friday)
  • Train Name – Mysuru (Mysore) – Yesvantpur Passenger
    • Train No. – 56216
    • Departure Time – 12:06 pm
    • Arrival Time – 2:45 pm
    • Journey Time – 2 hrs 39 Mins
    • Distance – 133 Kms
    • Other Details – Runs all days of the week
  • Train Name – Hassan – Yesvantpur Intercity Super Fast Express
    • Train No. – 22680
    • Departure Time – 7:07 am
    • Arrival Time – 9:15 am
    • Journey Time – 2 hrs 8 Mins
    • Distance – 133 Kms
    • Other Details – Runs all days of the week

Trains from Shravanabelagola towards Hassan/Mysuru/Mangaluru

  • Train Name – Kudla Express (Yesvantpur – Mangaluru)
  • From Shravanabelagola to Hassan/Mangaluru 
    • Train No. – 16575
    • Departure Time: 9:55 am
    • Arrival Time (at Hassan) – 10:55 am
    • Arrival Time (at Mangaluru) – 5:30 pm
    • Journey Time (to Hassan) – 1 Hr
    • Journey Time (to Mangaluru) – 7 Hrs 35 Mins
    • Distance (to Hassan) – 42 Kms
    • Distance (to Mangaluru) – 225 Kms
    • Other Details – Runs 3 days a week (Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday)
  • Train Name – Yesvantpur – Mysuru Passenger
  • From Shravanabelagola to Hassan/Mysuru 
    • Train No. – 56215
    • Departure Time – 03:12 pm
    • Arrival Time (at Hassan) – 4:30 pm
    • Arrival Time (at Mysuru) – 8:00 pm
    • Journey Time (to Hassan) – 1 hr 18 Mins
    • Journey Time (to Mysuru) – 4 hrs 48 Mins
    • Distance (to Hassan) – 42 Kms
    • Distance (to Mysuru) – 163
    • Other Details – Runs all days of the week
  • Train Name – Yesvantpur – Hassan Intercity Super Fast Express
  • From Shravanabelagola to Hassan
    • Train No. – 22679
    • Departure Time – 8:10 pm
    • Arrival Time – 9:00 pm
    • Journey Time – 50 Mins
    • Distance – 42 Kms
    • Other Details – Runs all days of the week